1983-1984

Divizia B (loc 2)

Veniri: Ariciu Daniel.

Lotul de jucători

Portari

Vladu Ovidiu (7-0), Vasile Gheorghe (10-0), Ariciu Daniel (17-0)

Fundași

Poraczky Tiberiu (30-1), Ciocan Ion (29-1), Neamțu Marian (33-0), Mureșan Iosif (19-0), Bagiu Sorin (22-1)

Mijlocași

Pop Florin (24-2), Meszaros Alpar (18-0), Stoica Aurel (31-4), Musznay Zsolt (18-3), Feșnic Mircea (2-0), Bucur Nicolae (32-12)

Atacanți

Dobrotă Ionel (32-4), Cațaroș Gheorghe (22-0), Fâșic Cornel (33-21), Boeru Dan (30-6), Suciu Alexandru (27-12)

Antrenori

Vlad Remus & Uifăleanu Alexa

Rezultate

#DataC.R.AdversarA/
D
Scor
(U-adv)
121.08.1983Somesul Satu MareD0 – 3
228.08.1983CF CaransebesA6 – 0
304.09.1983Industria Sarmei C.T.A1 – 0
411.09.1983Armatura ZalauD0 – 1
518.09.1983Rapid AradA3 – 0
625.09.1983steaua cfrD1 – 0
702.10.1983Minerul LupeniD0 – 1
806.10.1983QUnirea Dej6 – 0
909.10.1983Olimpia Satu MareA5 – 1
1016.10.1983Gloria ResitaD1 – 0
1123.10.1983Minerul CavnicA5 – 1
1230.10.1983Metalurgistul CugirD3 – 1
1306.11.1983Politehnica TimisoaraA5 – 0
1413.11.1983Cfr TimisoaraD1 – 2
1520.11.1983Minerul MotruD0 – 1
1627.11.1983CSM ResitaA1 – 0
1704.12.1983Aurul BradA4 – 1
1811.12.1983UTA AradD1 – 2
1904.03.1984Somesul Satu MareA1 – 0
2011.03.1984CF CaransebesD0 – 0
2118.03.1984Industria Sarmei C.T.D1 – 0
2225.03.1984Armatura ZalauA4 – 1
2301.04.1984Rapid AradD2 – 1
2408.04.1984steaua cfrA1 – 0
2515.04.1984Minerul LupeniA3 – 0
2622.04.1984Olimpia Satu MareD1 – 2
2729.04.1984Gloria ResitaA4 – 0
2806.05.1984Minerul CavnicD1 – 0
2913.05.1984Metalurgistul CugirA5 – 0
3020.05.1984Politehnica TimisoaraD1 – 4
3127.05.1984Cfr TimisoaraA5 – 1
3203.06.1984Minerul MotruA3 – 0
3310.06.1984CSM ResitaD1 – 0
3417.06.1984Aurul BradD3 – 0
3524.06.1984UTA AradA5 – 2
Q- meci in Cupa Romaniei

Clasament

#Echipamveîgp
1Politehnica Timisoara (P)34254593-2254
2Universitatea Cluj34251878-2551
3CSM Resita342021259-3042
4Armatura Zalau341731451-4537
5UTA Arad341551450-4935
6Olimpia Satu Mare341621655-4434
7Aurul Brad341541541-4434
8Minerul Lupeni341451543-4733
9Industria Sarmei C.T.341531638-4133
10Minerul Cavnic341521753-4632
11Minerul Motru341441636-5032
12Cfr Timisoara341431755-6131
13Gloria Resita341431734-4531
14Metalurgistul Cugir341351640-6131
15Cfr Caransebes (R)341331828-6729
16steaua cfr (R)341321944-5226
17Somesul Satu Mare (R)341042026-5424
18Rapid Arad (R)34852128-6921